Kerala Assembly 2016 Election Winner List – Party and Constituency Wise Result
Constituency                       Winner      Leading                         Runnerup
Manjeshwar P B Abdul Razak (IUML)Winner N.A
Kasaragod N A Nellikkunnu (IUML )Winner Ravisha Thantri Kuntar (BJP)Runner-up
Udma K Kunhiraman (CPM )Winner K Sudhakaran (INC)Runner-up
Kanhangad E.Chandrashekaran (CPI )Winner Dhanya Suresh (INC)Runner-up
Trikaripur M.Rajagopalan (CPM )Winner K P Kunhikannan (INC)Runner-up
Payyannur C Krishnan (CPM )Winner Sajid Mavval (INC)Runner-up
Kalliasseri T V Rajesh (CPM )Winner Amritha Ramakrishnan (INC)Runner-up
Taliparamba James Mathew (CPM )Winner Rajesh Nambiar (KEC(M))Runner-up
Irikkur K C Joseph (INC )Winner K T Jose (CPI)Runner-up
Azhikode K M Shaji (IUML )Winner M V Nikesh Kumar (CPM)Runner-up
Kannur Ramachandran Kadannappalli (Congress (Secular) )Winner Satheesan Pacheni (INC)Runner-up
Dharmadam Pinarayi Vijayan (CPM )Winner Mambaram Divakaran (INC)Runner-up
Thalassery Adv. A N Shamseer (CPM )Winner A P Abdullakutty (INC)Runner-up
Kuthuparamba K K Shailaja Teacher (CPM )Winner K P Mohanan S/O P R Kurup (JD(U))Runner-up
Mattannur E. P. Jayarajan (CPM )Winner K. P. Prasanth (JD(U))Runner-up
Peravoor Adv. Sunny Joseph (INC )Winner Adv. Binoy Kurian (CPM)Runner-up
Mananthavady O R Kelu (CPM )Winner P K Jayalakshmi (INC)Runner-up
Sulthanbathery I C Balakrishnan (INC )Winner Rugmini Subrahmanian (CPM)Runner-up
Kalpetta C K Saseendran (CPM )Winner M.V Shreyams Kumar (JD(U))Runner-up
Vatakara C.K.Nanu (JD(S) )Winner Manayath Chandran (JD(U))Runner-up
Kuttiadi Parakkal Abdulla (IUML)Winner N.A
Nadapuram E K Vijayan (CPI )Winner Adv. K. Praveenkumar (INC)Runner-up
Quilandy K. Dasan (CPM )Winner N. Subramanian (INC)Runner-up
Perambra T.P.Ramakrishnan (CPM )Winner Adv.Mohammed Ikbal (KEC(M))Runner-up
Balusseri Purushuan Kadalundi (CPM )Winner U.C Raman Padanilam (IND)Runner-up
Elathur A K Saseendran (NCP )Winner Kishen Chand (JD(U))Runner-up
Kozhikode North A Pradeep Kumar (CPM )Winner Adv. P M Suresh Babu (INC)Runner-up
Kozhikode South Dr. M.K.Muneer (IUML )Winner Prof.Abdul Vahab (INL)Runner-up
Beypore Mammed Koya V K C (CPM )Winner Adam Mulsi M P (INC)Runner-up
Kunnamangalam P.T.A. Rahim (IND )Winner Siddiqu.T (INC)Runner-up
Koduvally Karat Razack (IND)Winner N.A
Thiruvambady George M. Thomas (CPM )Winner V M Ummer Master (IUML)Runner-up
Kondotty Ibrahim T V (IUML)Winner N.A
Eranad P K Basheer (IUML )Winner Abdurahiman (IND)Runner-up
Nilambur P V Anvar (IND )Winner Aryadan Shoukath (INC)Runner-up
Wandoor A.P. Anil Kumar (INC )Winner K Nishanth (CPM)Runner-up
Manjeri Adv. M Ummer (IUML )Winner Adv. K.Mohandas (CPI)Runner-up
Perinthalmanna Manjalamkuzhi Ali (IUML )Winner V.Sasikumar (CPM)Runner-up
Mankada T A Ahammed Kabeer (IUML)Winner N.A
Malappuram P Ubaidulla (IUML )Winner Adv. K P Sumathi (CPM)Runner-up
Vengara P.K. Kunhalikkutty (IUML )Winner Adv. P.P. Basheer (CPM)Runner-up
Vallikkunnu Abdul Hameed Master (IUML )Winner Adv. O.K. Thangal (INL)Runner-up
Tirurangadi P.K Abdu Rabb (IUML )Winner Niyas Pulikkalakath (IND)Runner-up
Tanur V Abdurahiman (NSC )Winner Abdurahiman Randathani (IUML)Runner-up
Tirur C. Mammutty (IUML )Winner Gafoor P Lillis (NSC)Runner-up
Kottakkal Abid Hussain Thangal (IUML)Winner N.A
Tavanur K.T. Jaleel (IND )Winner Ifthiquarudheen. P (INC)Runner-up
Ponnani P. Sreeramakrishnan (CPM )Winner P.T. Ajai Mohan (INC)Runner-up
Thrithala V.T. Balram (INC )Winner Subaida Ishac (CPM)Runner-up
Pattambi Muhammed Muhassin (CPI )Winner C P Mohammed (INC)Runner-up
Shoranur P.K. Sasi (CPM )Winner C. Sangeetha (INC)Runner-up
Ottapalam P. Unni (CPM )Winner Adv. Shanimol Osman (INC)Runner-up
Kongad K.V. Vijayadas (CPM )Winner Pandalam Sudhakaran (INC)Runner-up
Mannarkkad Adv. N. Samsudheen.N (IUML )Winner K.P. Suresh Raj (CPI)Runner-up
Malampuzha V.S. Achuthanandan (CPM )Winner C. Krishnakumar (BJP)Runner-up
Palakkad Shafi Parambil (INC)Winner N.A
Tarur A.K. Balan (CPM )Winner C. Prakash (INC)Runner-up
Chittur K. Krishnankutty (JD(S) )Winner K. Achuthan (INC)Runner-up
Nenmara K. Babu (CPM )Winner A.V. Gopinathan (INC)Runner-up
Alathur K.D.Prasenan (CPM )Winner Adv.K Kusalakumaran (KEC(M))Runner-up
Chelakkara U R Pradeep (CPM )Winner Thulasi (INC)Runner-up
Kunnamkulam A C Moideen (CPM )Winner C P John (Communist Maxist Party)Runner-up
Guruvayoor K.V. Abdul Khader (CPM )Winner Adv. P M Sadiqali (IUML)Runner-up
Manalur Murali Perunelly (CPM )Winner O Abdu Rahmankutty (INC)Runner-up
Wadakkanchery Anil Akkara (INC)Leading N.A
Ollur Adv.K Rajan (CPI )Winner M P Vincent (INC)Runner-up
Thrissur V S Sunilkumar (CPI )Winner Padmaja Venugopal (INC)Runner-up
Nattika Geetha Gopi (CPI )Winner K.V. Dasan (INC)Runner-up
Kaipamangalam E T Taison Master (CPI)Winner N.A
Irinjalakuda Prof. K.U. Arunan (CPM )Winner Adv. Thomas Unniyadan (KEC(M))Runner-up
Puthukkad Prof.C Raveendranath (CPM )Winner Sundaran Kunnathully (INC)Runner-up
Chalakkudy B D Devassy (CPM )Winner T U Radhakrishnan (INC)Runner-up
Kodungallur Adv. R Sunilkumar (CPI )Winner K P Dhanapalan (INC)Runner-up
Perumbavoor Eldhose Kunnappilly (INC )Winner Saju Paul (CPM)Runner-up
Angamaly Roji M John (INC )Winner Benny Moonjely (JD(S))Runner-up
Aluva Anwar Sadath (INC )Winner Adv. V Saleem (CPM)Runner-up
Kalamassery V K Ebrahim Kunju (IUML )Winner A M Yousaf (CPM)Runner-up
Paravur V D Satheesan (INC)Leading N.A
Vypen S Sarma (CPM )Winner K R Subhash (INC)Runner-up
Kochi K J Maxi (CPM )Winner Dominic Presentation (INC)Runner-up
Thrippunithura Adv. M Swaraj (CPM )Winner K Babu (INC)Runner-up
Ernakulam Hibi Eaden (INC )Winner M Anil Kumar (CPM)Runner-up
Thrikkakara Adv. P.T. Thomas (INC )Winner Dr. Sebastian Paul (CPM)Runner-up
Kunnathunad V P Sajeendran (INC )Winner Adv. Shiji Shivaji (CPM)Runner-up
Piravom Anoop Jacob (KEC(J) )Winner M.J. Jacob (CPM)Runner-up
Muvattupuzha Eldho Abraham (CPI )Winner Joseph Vazhackan (INC)Runner-up
Kothamangalam Antony John (CPM)Winner N.A
Devikulam S Rajendran (CPM )Winner A K Moni (INC)Runner-up
Udumbanchola M.M. Mani (CPM )Winner Adv. Senapathy Venu (INC)Runner-up
Thodupuzha P.J. Joseph (KEC(M) )Winner Adv. Roy Varicattu (IND)Runner-up
Idukki Roshy Augustine (KEC(M) )Winner Adv. K. Francis George (IND)Runner-up
Peermade E S Bijimol (CPI )Winner Adv. Syriac Thomas (INC)Runner-up
Pala K M Mani (KEC(M) )Winner Mani C Kappen (NCP)Runner-up
Kaduthuruthy Adv. Mons Joseph (KEC(M) )Winner Scaria Thomas (KEC(ST))Runner-up
Vaikom C K Asha (CPI )Winner Adv. A Saneeshkumar (INC)Runner-up
Ettumanoor Suresh Kurup (CPM )Winner Thomas Chazhikadan (KEC(M))Runner-up
Kottayam Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan (INC )Winner Adv. Reji Sakhariya (CPM)Runner-up
Puthuppally Oommen Chandy (INC )Winner Jaick C Thomas (CPM)Runner-up
Changanassery C F Thomas (KEC(M) )Winner Dr. K C Joseph (IND)Runner-up
Kanjirappally Dr. N Jayaraj (KEC(M) )Winner Adv.V. B. Binu (CPI)Runner-up
Poonjar P C George Plathottam (IND )Winner Georgekutty Augusty (KEC(M))Runner-up
Aroor A.M. Ariff (CPM )Winner Adv. C.R. Jayaprakash (INC)Runner-up
Cherthala P. Thilothaman (CPI)Winner N.A
Alappuzha Dr. T.M. Thomas Isaac (CPM )Winner Adv. Laly Vincent (INC)Runner-up
Ambalapuzha G.Sudhakaran (CPM )Winner Shaik.P. Harriz (JD(U))Runner-up
Kuttanad Thomas Chandy (NCP )Winner Adv. Jacob Abraham (KEC(M))Runner-up
Haripad Ramesh Chennithala (INC )Winner P.Prasad (CPI)Runner-up
Kayamkulam Adv.U.Prathibha Hari (CPM )Winner Adv.M.Liju (INC)Runner-up
Mavelikara R.Rajesh (CPM )Winner Baiju Kalasala (INC)Runner-up
Chengannur Adv.K.K.Ramachandran Nair (CPM )Winner P.C.Vishnunath (INC )Runner-up
Thiruvalla Adv.Mathew T Thomas (JD(S) )Winner Joseph M Puthussery (KEC(M))Runner-up
Ranni Raju Abraham (CPM )Winner Mariamma Cherian (INC)Runner-up
Aranmula Veena George (CPM )Winner Adv K Sivadasan Nair (INC)Runner-up
Konni Adoor Prakash (INC)Winner N.A
Adoor Chittayam Gopakumar (CPI )Winner Shaju (INC)Runner-up
Karunagappally R.Ramachandran (CPI )Winner C.R.Mahesh (INC)Runner-up
Chavara N.Vijayan Pillai (Communist Marxist Party Kerala State Committee )Winner Shibu Babyjohn (RSP)Runner-up
Kunnathur Kovoor Kunjumon (IND )Winner Ullas Kovur (RSP)Runner-up
Kottarakkara Adv. P.Aisha Potty (CPM )Winner Adv.Savin Sathyan (INC)Runner-up
Pathanapuram K.B. Ganesh Kumar (KEC(B) )Winner P.V Jagadish Kumar (INC)Runner-up
Punalur Adv.K.Raju (CPI )Winner Dr.A.Younus Kunju (IUML)Runner-up
Chadayamangalam Retnakaran (CPI )Winner Hassan.M.M (INC)Runner-up
Kundara J.Mercy Kutty Amma (CPM)Winner N.A
Kollam M Mukesh (CPM )Winner Sooraj Ravi (INC)Runner-up
Eravipuram M. Noushad (CPM )Winner A.A.Azeez (RSP)Runner-up
Chathannoor G.S.Jayalal (CPI )Winner B B Gopakumar (BJP)Runner-up
Varkala Joy V (CPM )Winner Varkala Kahar (INC)Runner-up
Attingal Adv.B.Satyan (CPM )Winner K Chandrababu (RSP)Runner-up
Chirayinkeezhu V Sasi (CPI )Winner K.S.Ajith Kumar (INC)Runner-up
Nedumangad C Divakaran (CPI )Winner Palod Ravi (INC)Runner-up
Vamanapuram Adv. D K Murali (CPM )Winner Adv. T.Sarathchandraprasad (INC)Runner-up
Kazhakoottam Kadakampally Surendran (CPM )Winner V.Muraleedharan (BJP)Runner-up
Vattiyoorkavu K Muraleedharan (INC )Winner Kummanam Rajasekharan (BJP)Runner-up
Thiruvananthapuram V.S. Sivakumar (INC )Winner Adv. Antony Raju (IND)Runner-up
Nemom O Rajagopal (BJP)Leading N.A
Aruvikkara K S Sabarinadhan (INC )Winner Adv. A A Rasheed (CPM)Runner-up
Parassala C.K. Harindran (CPM )Winner A.T. George (INC)Runner-up
Kattakkada I.B. Satheesh (CPM )Winner N Shakthan (INC)Runner-up
Kovalam Adv.M Vincent (INC)Winner N.A
Neyyattinkara K. Ansalan (CPM )Winner R Selvaraj (INC)Runner-up

लाइक करें :-


Urdu Matrimony - मुस्लिम परिवार में विवाह के लिए अच्छे खानदानी रिश्तें ढूंढे - फ्री रजिस्टर करें

कमेंट ज़रूर करें